PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data, you are informed that the personal data requested in our forms will be included in the personal data file corresponding to each case in accordance with the service requested, being responsible for the same Bullsoft Solutions SL, providing this legal notice in order that the people who access our forms freely and voluntarily determine if they wish to provide Bullsoft Solutions SL the personal data that is required in order to: include them in a database with information effect related to their activity.
These files are registered with the Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and development regulations, and Bullsoft Solutions S.L. informs you that the data will never be used for purposes other than the provision of the service and will be canceled when they are no longer necessary for that purpose. The user will have at all times the rights of information, access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of personal data as provided by the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (L.O. 15/1999).

Bullsoft Solutions SL, with CIF B-04865564 is a company registered in the Commercial Register of Almeria, Volume 1868 Book 0, Folio 210, Sheet AL-47808, 1st registration, with address at University of Almeria, University Campus, PITA Building, Box 11, CP 4120, La Cañada de San Urbano, Almería (Spain).

You can contact us through email at the following address info@bullsoftsolutions.com.

In relation to the registration process, the user is solely responsible for the quality of the data entered by him in the forms, and accepts the obligation to provide accurate, accurate and complete information about his identity, as requested in the form registration and update all registration data so that they remain true, accurate and complete.

If the user provides any false, inaccurate or incomplete information, or if Bullsoft Solutions S.L. had sufficient grounds to suspect that such information was false, inaccurate or incomplete, will have the right to deny access and present or future use of the Portal, or any of the contents and / or services.

In the event that the request includes personal data referring to individuals other than who makes the request, the user must, prior to its inclusion, inform said persons of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs.

Users may exercise the aforementioned rights by sending an email addressed to the person responsible for Bullsoft Solutions S.L. to the following e-mail address info@bullsoftsolutions.com.

You have the right to control the use of your data inserted in any computer processing and, among other aspects, may object to your personal data being used for any purpose other than the one that initially justified obtaining it.

In accordance with the provisions of article 22 of the LSSICE, the user can activate the field destined to obtain his express consent in relation to the commercial communications that appear in the different forms (of request of information or hiring of services), for Expressly authorize the receipt of commercial communications electronically.

The consent given to the receipt of commercial communications may be revoked at any time by simply notifying the sender of the message of its will; for this, it will be enough to respond to the received email indicating in the field? subject? advertising and in the body of the message I do not wish to receive more information of a commercial nature.

Bullsoft Solutions S.L. has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all means and technical measures available to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided.

Bullsoft Solutions.es uses cookies to the extent that they are necessary for the provision of services, but in no case do these cookies collect information not necessary for the service or reveal the identity of the user, nor can they read data from your hard disk, nor read cookie files created by other providers.

In the event that you use the services contemplated in our online shop Bullsoft Solutions SL, we inform you and you consent that the personal data collected through the corresponding form can be transferred to a designated partner provider in the case that it is considered necessary to offer an adequate service, and with the exclusive purpose of sending you your selected product.

The user has the confidentiality and professional secrecy of its suppliers and other professionals of the Bullsoft Solutions SL online store, notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications through the network is not invulnerable, Bullsoft Solutions SL is exempt from any type of responsibility for having adopted reasonable security measures according to the nature of the Personal Data and the risks to which they are exposed.

The User is informed that the answers to the questions on Personal Data are obligatory, in some cases, for the provision of the services provided through the website. In case the User does not answer the same Bullsoft Solutions S.L. reserves the right not to provide the requested service, and likewise, reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to the legislative and / or jurisprudential variations applicable in the sector.